BACK TO INDEX OF AWARDS

47th CAS Award Nominations


Motion Pictures:

Black Swan
Production Mixer Ken Ishii, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Dominick Tavella, CAS Craig Henighan

Inception
Production Mixer Ed Novick
Re-recording Mixers Lora Hirschberg Gary A. Rizzo

Shutter Island
Production Mixer Petur Hliddal
Re-recording Mixers Tom Fleishman, CAS

The Social Network
Production Mixer Mark Weingarten, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Ren Klyce David Parker Michael Semanick, CAS

WINNER
True Grit

Production Mixer Peter F. Kurland, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Skip Lievsay, CAS Craig Berkey, CAS Greg Orloff, CAS

Television Movies and Mini-Series:

The Pacific Part 2

Production Mixer Andrew Ramage
Re-recording Mixers Michael Minkler, CAS Daniel Leahy

The Pacific Part 5
Production Mixer Andrew Ramage
Re-recording Mixers Michael Minkler, CAS Daniel Leahy Craig Mann

The Pacific Part 8
Production Mixer Gary Wilkins, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Michael Minkler, CAS Daniel Leahy Marc Fishman

The Pacific Part 9
Production Mixer Gary Wilkins, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Michael Minkler CAS Daniel Leahy

WINNER
Temple Grandin

Production Mixer Ethan Andrus
Re-recording Mixer Rick Ash

Television Series:

24 (3:00PM - 4:00PM)
Production Mixer William F. Gocke, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Michael Olman, CAS Kenneth Kobett, CAS

WINNER
Boardwalk Empire   (A Return to Normalcy-Episode 12)

Production Mixer Franklin D. Stettner, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Tom Fleischman, CAS

Dexter (Take It)
Production Mixer Greg Agalsoff
Re-recording Mixers Pete Elia, CAS Kevin Roache

Glee (The Power of Madonna)
Production Mixer Phillip W. Palmer, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Joseph H. Earle Jr., CAS Doug Andham, CAS

Modern Family (Chirp)
Production Mixer Stephen A. Tibbo, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Dean Okrand

Television – Non-Fiction, Variety or Music - Series or Specials:

Baseball - The Tenth Inning - Bottom of the Tenth
Production Mixer ** TO BE ANNOUNCED
Re-recording Mixers Dominick Tavella, CAS
Deadliest Catch: Redemption Day
Re-recording Mixer Bob Bronow, CAS

WINNER
Deadliest Catch: Redemption Day

Re-recording Mixer
Bob Bronow, CAS

Genius Within: The Inner Life of Glenn Gould
Production Mixer Bruce Cameron
Re-recording Mixer Ian Rodness
Great Performances at The Met: Armida
Music Mixer- Live Performance Jay Saks
Re-recording Mixer Ken Hahn, CAS

Great Performances at The Met: Armida
Music Mixer -- Live Performance Jay Saks
Re-recording Mixer Ken Hahn

Lennon NYC
Production Mixer Roger Phenix
Re-recording Mixer ** TO BE ANNOUNCED

DVD Original Programming:

WINNER
30 Days of Night: Dark Days

Production Mixer Michael T. Williamson, CAS
Re-recording Mixers Eric Lalicata, CAS

Calvin Marshall
Production Mixer Kent Romney
Re-recording Mixers Mark Server David Raines, CAS

Lost Boys: The Thirst
Production Mixer Conrad Kuhne
Re-recording Mixers Kelly Vandever Todd Beckett

Space Chimps 2: Zartog Strikes Back
Production Mixer ** TO BE ANNOUNCED
Re-recording Mixers Mark Rozett, CAS Kelly Vandever

Tinkerbell and The Great Fairy Rescue
Production Mixer Doc Kane
Re-recording Mixers David E. Fluhr, CAS Adam Jenkins

2011 CAS Career Achievement Honoree:
Jeffrey S. Wexler, CAS

IATSE Local 695 Production Sound Technicians, Television Engineers,
Video Assist Technicians and Studio Projectionists

© 1997 - 2017
IATSE Local 695 - all rights reserved - CONTACT US