BACK TO INDEX OF AWARDS

2015 Emmy Awards
Nominations

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

    Better Call Saul • Marco • AMC • Sony Pictures Television / Gran Via Productions
    Phillip W. Palmer, Production Mixer
    Larry Benjamin, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kevin Valentine, Re-Recording Mixer

    Downton Abbey • Episode 9 • PBS • A Carnival Films/Masterpiece Co-Production in association
    with NBC Universal
    David Lascelles, Production Mixer
    Nigel Heath, Re-Recording Mixer
    Kiran Marshall, Re-Recording Mixer

    WINNER
    Game Of Thrones • Hardhome • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Bighead, Littlehead;
    Television 360; Startling Television and Generator Productions
    Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer
    Richard Dyer, Production Mixer
    Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

    Homeland • Redux • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Fox 21, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry
    Pie Productions, Keshet
    Dieter Keck, Sound Mixer
    Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer
    Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer
    Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

    House Of Cards • Chapter 27 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc.
    in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix
    Lorenzo Millan, Production Mixer
    Nathan Nance, Re-Recording Mixer
    Scott R. Lewis, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Limited Series Or A Movie

    American Crime • Episode Eleven • ABC • ABC Studios
    Ben Lowry, Production Mixer
    Rick Norman, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ryan Davis, Re-Recording Mixer

    American Horror Story: Freak Show • Magical Thinking • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox
    Television
    Bruce Litecky, C.A.S., Production Sound Mixer
    Joe Earle, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Doug Andham, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Evan Daum, ADR Mixer

    WINNER
    Bessie • HBO • HBO Films in association with Flavor Unit Entertainment and the Zanuck Company
    Jim Ernswiller, Production Mixer
    Roberto Fernandez, Re-Recording Mixer
    Damian Volpe, Re-Recording Mixer
    Ed Cherney, Music Mixer
    Evyen J. Klean, Music Mixer

    Houdini • Night 1 • HISTORY • Lionsgate Television and A+E Studios for History
    Tamás Csaba, C.A.S., Sound Mixer
    Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Ken Burton, Re-Recording Mixer

    Texas Rising • Night 4 • HISTORY • A+E Studios, ITV Studios America and Thinkfactory Media for
    HISTORY
    Santiago Nunez, Production Mixer
    Christian Cooke, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Brad Zoern, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer
    Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And
    Animation

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-hour) and  Animation

    WINNER
    Modern Family • Connection Lost • ABC • Picador Productions and Steven Levitan Productions in
    association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Mixer
    Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer
    Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer
    David Michael Torres, Foley Mixer

    Parks And Recreation • One Last Ride • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts
    Entertainment and Universal Television
    George Flores, Production Mixer
    John W. Cook, II, Re-Recording Mixer
    Bill Freesh, Re-Recording Mixer

    Silicon Valley • Server Space • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Judgemental Films,
    Alec Berg, Altschuler Krinsky Works and 3 Arts Entertainment
    Ben Patrick, Production Mixer
    Elmo Ponsdomenech, Re-Recording Mixer
    Todd Beckett, Re-Recording Mixer

    The Simpsons • Simpsorama • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television
    Tara Paul, Re-Recording Mixer
    Mark Linden, Re-Recording Mixer

    Veep • Mommy Meyer • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Dundee Productions
    Bill MacPherson, Production Mixer
    Richard Davey, Re-Recording Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

    57th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC
    Tom Holmes, Production Mixer
    Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer
    John Harris, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Eric Schilling, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer
    Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer
    Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer
    Josh Morton, Package Mixer
    Bob Lamasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

    Late Show With David Letterman • Show 4214 • CBS • Worldwide Pants Inc.
    Kevin Rogers, Production Mixer
    Harvey Goldberg, Music Mixing Engineer
    Tom Herrmann, Front of House Mixer
    Seth Mintz, Re-Recording Mixer

    The Oscars • ABC • The Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences
    Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director
    Biff Dawes, Music Mixer
    Tommy Vicari, Orchestra Mixer
    Kristian Pedregon, Re-Recording Mixer
    Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer
    Pablo Munguia, Music Playback Mixer

    WINNER
    The Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary Special • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal
    Television and Broadway Video
    Robert Palladino, Production Mixer
    Bill Taylor, Production Mixer
    Marty Brumbach, Production Mixer
    Ezra Matychak, Production Mixer
    Bob Selitto, FOH Mixer
    Chris Costello, Monitor Mixer
    Devin Emke, Film Audio Mixer
    Josiah Gluck, Music Mixer
    Bob Clearmountain, Music Mixer

    The Voice • Finale Results • NBC • United Artists Media Group, Talpa Media USA Inc. and Warner
    Horizon Television
    Michael Abbott, Production Mixer
    Kenyata Westbrook, Production Mixer
    Robert P. Matthews, Jr., Production Mixer
    John Koster, Production Mixer
    Ryan Young, Post Production Mixer
    Randy Faustino, Broadcast Music Mixer
    Andrew Fletcher, PA Mixer
    Christian Schrader, Supplemental Audio Mixer
    Michael Bernard, Music Sub-Mixer
    Eric White, Vocal Mixer
    Michael Parker, Stage Monitor Mixer
    Eddie Marquez, Production Sub-Mixer
    Bill Dietzman, Monitor Mixer

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming (Single or Multi-Camera)

    Anthony Bourdain Parts Unknown • Jamaica • CNN • Zero Point Zero Productions, Inc.
    Brian Bracken, Re-Recording Mixer

    Deadliest Catch • Lost At Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia
    Company for the Discovery Channel
    Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

    WINNER
    Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways • Seattle • HBO • HBO Entertainment in association with Roswell
    Films, Therapy Content, Diamond Docs and Worldwide Pants Inc.
    Fred Stuben, Production Mixer
    Jeff Fuller, Re-Recording Mixer
    Eddie Kim, Re-Recording Mixer

    Going Clear: Scientology And The Prison Of Belief • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association
    with Sky Atlantic and Jigsaw Productions
    Dave Mitlyng, Production Mixer
    Tony Volante, Re-Recording Mixer

    The Jinx: The Life And Deaths Of Robert Durst • Chapter 2: Poor Little Rich Boy • HBO • HBO
    Documentary Films in association with Good Things Acquisition Company
    Tim Hayes, C.A.S., Production Mixer
    Paul Marshall, Production Mixer
    Coll Anderson, MPSE, Re-Recording Mixer

    Kurt Cobain: Montage Of Heck • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Universal
    Pictures, Public Road Productions and The End of Music
    Steve Pedersen, Re-Recording Mixer

IATSE Local 695 Production Sound Technicians, Television Engineers,
Video Assist Technicians and Studio Projectionists

© 1997 - 2017
IATSE Local 695 - all rights reserved - CONTACT US